{RESUME}

MADELINE FABIAN

SAG-AFTRA

 

EDUCATION: NYU/Tisch BFA            

EMAIL: madelinevfabian@gmail.com         

                                         

THEATRE

Mike & Dana                               Dana                          New Mercury Theatre Co.

Tisch Gala                                   Ensemble                   Dir. Bill Castellino

The Agreeable Husband              Anne                          All Out Rep

Six Degrees of Separation           Tess                           Gorilla Theatre

The Curious Savage                     Lily Belle                    The Masque Club

This Is How It Goes                      Sassy Waitress           Jobsite Theater

A Midsummer Night’s Dream       Helena                      The Masque Club

The Man Who Came To Dinner     Harriet Stanley          The Masque Club

The King & I                                 Anna Leonowens      CDS Performing Arts

 

FILM

Dream of Me                               Lead                           Prashanth Kamalakanthan

Gila!                                            Lead                           Jim Wynorski, Syfy Channel

Party at Micah’s                           Lead                          Chris Modoono

Big Time Rush                             Featured                    Nickelodeon

White Alligator                            Featured                    Raquel Almazan

Playing with Fire                          Lead                          Nolan Raay, FL HD Production

Monster Mash                             Lead                          Bobb Barito, NYU

A Secret Revealed                        Lead                          Joe Testa, NYU

Broken Heels                               Lead                          Harry Tarre, NYU

Picture This                                 Lead                          Lydia Galeno, NYFA

Secret of Summer                        Lead                          Rory Fitzpatrick, NYU

 

COMMERCIALS

Conflicts Available Upon Request

 

TRAINING

Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film                NYU/Tisch School of the Arts

Experimental Theatre Wing                   NYU/Tisch School of the Arts

Stonestreet Studios                               NYU/Tisch School of the Arts

Acting                                                  Ted Sluberski, Michal Zecher, Robert Ellerman, Bill Balzac,                                                                                   Geoffery Horne, Ted Zurkowski & Irma Sandrey

Improv                                                 Upright Citizens Brigade, Patrick Noth

Voice Instruction                                  Bruce Baumer, Christopher Roselli & Mary K Wilson

Voice Over                                            Andy Roth

Viewpoints                                           Mary Overlie

Ballet, Jazz & Tap Instruction                Madeline Jaye & Jeffrey Ferguson

Drama Coach                                        Eugenie Bondurant & Ami Sallee-Corley

Meisner Workshop                                Larry Silverberg, True-Acting Institute

 

 

SPECIAL SKILLS

Singing, British Accent, Irish Accent, Whistling, Horseback Riding, Basketball, Volleyball, Swimming, Rollerblading, Bicycling, Water Skiing, Tai Chi, US Passport

  • Twitter Square
  • facebook-square
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now